Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2023/24 Index   Essex League Division 2 - 1st Team   Essex League Minor

Results 2023/24 - Essex League Division 3 - 2nd Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
13/10/23ThurrockH5-0Match defaulted by Thurrock
18/10/23ThurrockA2½-2½
20/10/23Ilford IIH2-3
17/11/23Loughton IIH1½-3½
24/11/23Wanstead IVH2½-2½
07/12/23Barking IIIA1-4
26/02/24Ilford IIA1-4
22/03/24Upminster IIIH1½-3½
09/04/24Upminster IIIA3-2
15/04/24Barking IIIH1-4
08/05/24Loughton IIA
21/05/24Wanstead IVA

The latest league table is on the ECF League Management System.

 
Southend II15/04/24Barking III
1Joshua Davis (B)158310Stephen W Berkley1723
2Michael J Saunders161201John A Figgins1651
3David J King153801Mihaita Blagianu1649
4Christopher Wray131701Vladimir Chtym1470
5Lana Hurrelle100001Noel Milburne1273
14
Average Rating14101553
Average Performance13131650
 
Upminster III09/04/24Southend II
1Rasike Attanayake (B)e180001Joshua Davis1583
2Peter Biggs1634½½Michael J Saunders1612
3Daniel Fajuyitane1550½½Mark Clancy1565
4Geoffrey Cooper157801David Ruppert1575
5Anthony Whitaker135310Lana Hurrelle1000
23
Average Rating15831467
Average Performance13951655
 
Southend II22/03/24Upminster III
1Colin M Newton (B)1721½½Rasike Attanayakee1800
2Joshua Davis158301Sergey Pereslavtsev1590
3Michael J Saunders161210Peter Biggs1634
4Mark Clancy156501Ian P Smith1500
5Lana Hurrelle100001Geoffrey Cooper1578
Average Rating14961620
Average Performance14341682
 
Ilford II26/02/24Southend II
1Adhar Jaiswal (W)167210Joshua Davis1583
2Jeffrey Page1685½½Melvin R Poole1645
3Vincenzo Nicosiae1660½½David Ruppert1575
4Taha Undre157610David J King1538
5Lalitranjan Vignesuarane150010John R Chapman1195
41
Average Rating16191507
Average Performance17471379
 
Barking III07/12/23Southend II
1John A Figgins (W)165110Colin M Newton1721
2Mihaita Blagianu164910Melvin R Poole1645
3Vladimir Chtym147010David Ruppert1575
4Jamie Doee130001David J King1538
5Stefan-Andrei Budeanu147310John R Chapman1195
41
Average Rating15091535
Average Performance17751269
 
Southend II24/11/23Wanstead IV
1Colin M Newton (W)1721½½Davi Diniz Afonso1740
2Dennis B Paul1710½½Zain Qureshi1482
3Taylor R Duke160601Paramaguru Gurusamye1491
4Melvin R Poole1645½½Jakub Kmiecike1450
5Mark Clancy156510Reyaansh Narulae1250
Average Rating16491483
Average Performance14831649
 
Southend II17/11/23Loughton II
1Nick J Lacey (W)170001Martin Van Tol1789
2Joshua Davis158301Graham J Kershaw1712
3Michael J Saunders161201Myles Brunger1548
4David Ruppert1575½½Kestutis Gudovijus1296
5David J King153810Michael Smith1309
Average Rating16021531
Average Performance13821751
 
Southend II20/10/23Ilford II
1Colin M Newton (W)172101Adhar Jaiswal1672
2Michael J Saunders161201Muhammad Faheem1518
3Joshua Davis158301Taha Undre1576
4Mark Clancy156510Euan O'Connell1218
5David J King153810Default
23
Average Rating16041496
Average Performance13031813
 
Thurrock18/10/23Southend II
1Mathew Wilson (B)1671½½Dennis B Paul1710
2Silviu Sandu149101Taylor R Duke1606
3Malcolm K Crane1454½½David Ruppert1575
4Len SC Whittaker1365½½John R Chapman1195
5George Thomas128810Lana Hurrelle1000
Average Rating14541417
Average Performance14171454
 
Southend II13/10/23Thurrock
50def

Results 2023/24 Index   Essex League Division 2 - 1st Team   Essex League Minor